FedRAMP — Federal Risk and Authorization Management Program

FedRAMP — Federal Risk and Authorization Management Program — 93% of in-scope requirements covered.

159 requirements · 159 in scope (144 enforced · 15 advisory). The 93% is weighted over the in-scope base.

FedRAMP: requirement → the KYE™ artefact that enforces it

Demo data

You learn: Which requirements KYE™ enforces at runtime and with which artefact. You can: Walk the requirements.

How this widget is built
Demonstrates
KYE™ Compliance Mapping Rail™
Components
  • Framework requirement (clause)
  • Coverage status
  • KYE™ enforcement artefact (event, decision-record field, Evidence Pack™ entry)
Flow
Clause → status → the KYE™ artefact that enforces it, enforced requirements first. Architecture diagram
Used on

Source: GSA FedRAMP PMO — Rev 5 baselines (Low / Moderate / High) cross-walked via NIST SP 800-53 Rev 5 · License: Public Domain (U.S. Federal Government)

By category

CategoryReqsEnforcedDesignedAdvisoryDeferredCoverage
AC — Access Control393504092%
AU — Audit & Accountability2020000100%
FedRAMP Baselines33000100%
CM — Configuration Management10901093%
CP — Contingency Planning8701091%
IR — Incident Response9801092%
RA — Risk Assessment66000100%
IA — Identification & Authentication191702092%
SC — System & Communications Protection272205086%
SI — System & Information Integrity181701096%

Every requirement → the KYE™ artefact that enforces it

IDTitleStatusKYE™ enforcement
fedramp.AC-1AC-1 — Policy and procedures for access controlenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal, internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.AC-2AC-2 — Account management — establishment, activation, modification, review, removalenforcedaudit_events: kye.authority.grant.v1, kye.admin.api_key.issued.v1, kye.admin.api_key.revoked.v1, kye.signal.revocation.cascaded.v1
engines: internal, internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.AC-2.1AC-2(1) — Automated system account managementenforcedaudit_events: kye.admin.api_key.issued.v1, kye.admin.api_key.revoked.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.AC-2.2AC-2(2) — Automated temporary + emergency account managementenforcedaudit_events: kye.admin.entitlement.expired.v1, kye.authority.grant.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.AC-2.3AC-2(3) — Disable accounts after defined period of inactivityenforcedaudit_events: kye.admin.entitlement.expired.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.AC-2.4AC-2(4) — Automated audit actions for account creation, modification, enable/disable, removalenforcedaudit_events: kye.audit.event.v1, kye.authority.grant.v1, kye.admin.tenant.revoked.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/30-AUDIT-WORM-RETENTION.md
fedramp.AC-2.5AC-2(5) — Inactivity logoutenforcedaudit_events: kye.authority.grant.v1
engines: internal, internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.AC-2.7AC-2(7) — Privileged user accounts — role-based, tracked, auditedenforcedaudit_events: kye.authority.grant.v1, kye.governedui.approval.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md, constitution/36-GOVERNEDUI.md
fedramp.AC-2.9AC-2(9) — Restrictions on use of shared / group accountsenforcedaudit_events: kye.authority.grant.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md, constitution/01-NAMING.md
fedramp.AC-2.12AC-2(12) — Account monitoring — atypical usage detected and reportedenforcedaudit_events: kye.signal.drift.detected.v1, kye.signal.incident.opened.v1
engines: internal, internal
constitution_refs: constitution/13-RESILIENCE-LOOP.md
fedramp.AC-3AC-3 — Access enforcementenforcedaudit_events: kye.purpose.permission.v1, kye.purpose.admissibility.v1, kye.evidence.decision_map.v1
engines: internal, internal, internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.AC-3.4AC-3(4) — Discretionary access control — DAC for non-organisational use casesenforced 1 unverified citationaudit_events: kye.authority.delegation.v1 unverified citation, kye.consent.acceptance.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.AC-4AC-4 — Information flow enforcementenforcedaudit_events: kye.evidence.tool_call_pin.v1, kye.purpose.admissibility.v1
engines: internal, internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md, constitution/31-DATA-GOVERNANCE-PACK.md
fedramp.AC-4.4AC-4(4) — Flow control of encrypted informationenforcedaudit_events: kye.evidence.tool_call_pin.v1
engines: internal, internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.AC-4.21AC-4(21) — Physical / logical separation of information flowsenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal, internal
constitution_refs: constitution/16-EDGE-RUNTIME.md
fedramp.AC-5AC-5 — Separation of dutiesenforcedaudit_events: kye.governedui.approval.v1, kye.purpose.grant.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md, constitution/36-GOVERNEDUI.md
fedramp.AC-6AC-6 — Least privilegeenforcedaudit_events: kye.purpose.permission.v1, kye.evidence.decision_map.v1
engines: internal, internal, internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.AC-6.1AC-6(1) — Authorise access to security functionsenforcedaudit_events: kye.authority.grant.v1, kye.governedui.approval.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.AC-6.2AC-6(2) — Non-privileged access for non-security functionsenforcedaudit_events: kye.authority.grant.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.AC-6.5AC-6(5) — Privileged accounts restricted to specific personnel + rolesenforcedaudit_events: kye.authority.grant.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.AC-6.7AC-6(7) — Review of user privilegesenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1, kye.authority.grant.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.AC-6.9AC-6(9) — Log use of privileged functionsenforcedaudit_events: kye.audit.event.v1, kye.authority.grant.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/30-AUDIT-WORM-RETENTION.md
fedramp.AC-6.10AC-6(10) — Prohibit non-privileged users from executing privileged functionsenforcedaudit_events: kye.purpose.admissibility.v1, kye.signal.decision.denied.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.AC-7AC-7 — Unsuccessful logon attempts — limit + lockoutadvisoryconstitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.AC-8AC-8 — System use notificationenforcedaudit_events: kye.consent.acceptance.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.AC-11AC-11 — Device lock after period of inactivityadvisoryconstitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.AC-12AC-12 — Session termination — idle + absoluteenforcedaudit_events: kye.authority.grant.v1
engines: internal, internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.AC-14AC-14 — Permitted actions without identification or authenticationenforcedaudit_events: kye.purpose.admissibility.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.AC-17AC-17 — Remote access — authorised, monitored, encryptedenforcedaudit_events: kye.authority.grant.v1, kye.evidence.decision_map.v1
engines: internal, internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.AC-17.1AC-17(1) — Automated monitoring + control of remote accessenforcedaudit_events: kye.signal.drift.detected.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/13-RESILIENCE-LOOP.md
fedramp.AC-17.2AC-17(2) — Protection of confidentiality + integrity using cryptographyenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/16-EDGE-RUNTIME.md
fedramp.AC-17.3AC-17(3) — Managed access control pointsenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/16-EDGE-RUNTIME.md
fedramp.AC-17.4AC-17(4) — Privileged commands + access via dedicated, documented channelsenforcedaudit_events: kye.governedui.approval.v1, kye.audit.event.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/36-GOVERNEDUI.md
fedramp.AC-18AC-18 — Wireless access — authorisation + monitoringadvisoryconstitution_refs: constitution/16-EDGE-RUNTIME.md
fedramp.AC-19AC-19 — Access control for mobile devicesadvisoryconstitution_refs: constitution/16-EDGE-RUNTIME.md
fedramp.AC-20AC-20 — Use of external information systemsenforcedaudit_events: kye.federation.cross_org_delegation.v1, kye.subprocessor.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md, constitution/51-NO-SPOF.md
fedramp.AC-20.1AC-20(1) — Limits on use of external systemsenforcedaudit_events: kye.evidence.tool_call_pin.v1, kye.federation.cross_org_delegation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.AC-21AC-21 — Information sharing — purpose-boundedenforcedaudit_events: kye.purpose.grant.v1, kye.evidence.tool_call_pin.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.AC-22AC-22 — Publicly accessible content — controlled disclosureenforcedaudit_events: kye.purpose.admissibility.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/06-WEBSITE.md
fedramp.AU-1AU-1 — Policy and procedures for audit + accountabilityenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/30-AUDIT-WORM-RETENTION.md
fedramp.AU-2AU-2 — Event logging — every PEP / PDP / engine emits to the chainenforcedaudit_events: kye.audit.event.v1, kye.evidence.decision_map.v1
engines: internal, internal
constitution_refs: constitution/30-AUDIT-WORM-RETENTION.md
fedramp.AU-3AU-3 — Content of audit records — who / what / when / where / outcome / source / identityenforcedaudit_events: kye.audit.event.v1, kye.evidence.decision_map.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/30-AUDIT-WORM-RETENTION.md
fedramp.AU-3.1AU-3(1) — Additional audit information — decision inputs, model + prompt hashes, tool-call ledger pointerenforcedaudit_events: kye.evidence.observed_action.v1, kye.evidence.tool_call_pin.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/30-AUDIT-WORM-RETENTION.md
fedramp.AU-4AU-4 — Audit log storage capacityenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/30-AUDIT-WORM-RETENTION.md
fedramp.AU-5AU-5 — Response to audit logging failures — fail-closedenforcedaudit_events: kye.signal.incident.opened.v1
engines: internal, internal
constitution_refs: constitution/13-RESILIENCE-LOOP.md
fedramp.AU-6AU-6 — Audit record review + reportingenforcedaudit_events: kye.signal.drift.detected.v1, kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal, internal
constitution_refs: constitution/13-RESILIENCE-LOOP.md
fedramp.AU-6.1AU-6(1) — Automated process integrationenforcedaudit_events: kye.signal.drift.detected.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/35-STREAMING-LOGS.md
fedramp.AU-6.3AU-6(3) — Correlate audit record repositoriesenforcedaudit_events: kye.audit.event.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/35-STREAMING-LOGS.md
fedramp.AU-7AU-7 — Audit reduction + report generationenforcedaudit_events: kye.evidence.pack.v1
engines: internal, internal
constitution_refs: constitution/21-DELEGATED-AUDITABILITY.md
fedramp.AU-7.1AU-7(1) — Automatic processingenforcedaudit_events: kye.evidence.pack.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/21-DELEGATED-AUDITABILITY.md
fedramp.AU-8AU-8 — Time stamps — UTC, RFC 3339 nanosecond precisionenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1, kye.signal.drift.detected.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/35-STREAMING-LOGS.md
fedramp.AU-9AU-9 — Protection of audit informationenforcedaudit_events: kye.audit.event.v1
engines: internal, internal
constitution_refs: constitution/30-AUDIT-WORM-RETENTION.md
fedramp.AU-9.2AU-9(2) — Store on separate physical systems / componentsenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/30-AUDIT-WORM-RETENTION.md, constitution/51-NO-SPOF.md
fedramp.AU-9.3AU-9(3) — Cryptographic protection — signed events + integrity verificationenforcedaudit_events: kye.audit.event.v1, kye.replay.proof.v1
engines: internal, internal
constitution_refs: constitution/30-AUDIT-WORM-RETENTION.md
fedramp.AU-9.4AU-9(4) — Access by subset of privileged usersenforcedaudit_events: kye.purpose.permission.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.AU-10AU-10 — Non-repudiationenforcedaudit_events: kye.audit.event.v1, kye.replay.proof.v1
engines: internal, internal
constitution_refs: constitution/30-AUDIT-WORM-RETENTION.md
fedramp.AU-11AU-11 — Audit record retention — 3 years online, 6 years total (FedRAMP-Mod default)enforcedaudit_events: kye.audit_retention_policy.v1, kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/30-AUDIT-WORM-RETENTION.md
fedramp.AU-12AU-12 — Audit generation — every engine emits to a single global chain per tenantenforcedaudit_events: kye.audit.event.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/30-AUDIT-WORM-RETENTION.md
fedramp.AU-12.1AU-12(1) — Compile records from across the systemenforcedaudit_events: kye.audit.event.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/30-AUDIT-WORM-RETENTION.md
fedramp.baseline.lowFedRAMP Low baseline — minimum NIST SP 800-53 Rev 5 controls for low-impact federal systemsenforcedaudit_events: kye.evidence.decision_map.v1, kye.evidence.pack.v1, kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal, internal
constitution_refs: constitution/00-INDEX.md, constitution/13-RESILIENCE-LOOP.md, constitution/21-DELEGATED-AUDITABILITY.md
fedramp.baseline.moderateFedRAMP Moderate baseline — NIST SP 800-53 Rev 5 controls for moderate-impact federal systemsenforcedaudit_events: kye.evidence.decision_map.v1, kye.evidence.pack.v1, kye.purpose.admissibility.v1, kye.compliance.attestation.v1, kye.audit_retention_policy.v1
engines: internal, internal, internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md, constitution/21-DELEGATED-AUDITABILITY.md, constitution/30-AUDIT-WORM-RETENTION.md
fedramp.baseline.highFedRAMP High baseline — NIST SP 800-53 Rev 5 controls for high-impact federal systemsenforcedaudit_events: kye.evidence.decision_map.v1, kye.evidence.pack.v1, kye.purpose.admissibility.v1, kye.purpose.grant.v1, kye.compliance.attestation.v1, kye.audit_retention_policy.v1, kye.federation.cross_org_delegation.v1, kye.evidence.trace_replay_spec.v1
engines: internal, internal, internal, internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md, constitution/21-DELEGATED-AUDITABILITY.md, constitution/30-AUDIT-WORM-RETENTION.md, constitution/51-NO-SPOF.md
fedramp.CM-1CM-1 — Policy and procedures for configuration managementenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/40-IMPLEMENTATION-CANONICAL.md
fedramp.CM-2CM-2 — Baseline configurationenforcedaudit_events: kye.signal.drift.detected.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/40-IMPLEMENTATION-CANONICAL.md
rule_packs: kye:rule-pack:public-sector-governance
fedramp.CM-3CM-3 — Configuration change controlenforcedaudit_events: kye.governedui.approval.v1, kye.evidence.decision_map.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/40-IMPLEMENTATION-CANONICAL.md
fedramp.CM-4CM-4 — Impact analysesenforcedaudit_events: kye.risk_assessment.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/13-RESILIENCE-LOOP.md
fedramp.CM-5CM-5 — Access restrictions for changeenforcedaudit_events: kye.governedui.approval.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.CM-6CM-6 — Configuration settings — declarative + hashedenforcedaudit_events: kye.signal.drift.detected.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/40-IMPLEMENTATION-CANONICAL.md
fedramp.CM-7CM-7 — Least functionalityenforcedaudit_events: kye.purpose.admissibility.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.CM-8CM-8 — System component inventoryenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/40-IMPLEMENTATION-CANONICAL.md
fedramp.CM-10CM-10 — Software usage restrictionsenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/40-IMPLEMENTATION-CANONICAL.md
fedramp.CM-11CM-11 — User-installed softwareadvisoryconstitution_refs: constitution/16-EDGE-RUNTIME.md
fedramp.CP-1CP-1 — Policy and procedures for contingency planningenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/13-RESILIENCE-LOOP.md
fedramp.CP-2CP-2 — Contingency planenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/13-RESILIENCE-LOOP.md, constitution/51-NO-SPOF.md
fedramp.CP-3CP-3 — Contingency trainingadvisoryconstitution_refs: constitution/39-LEARN-RAIL.md
fedramp.CP-4CP-4 — Contingency plan testing — replay rail validates RPO/RTOenforcedaudit_events: kye.assurance.audit_replay_report.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/13-RESILIENCE-LOOP.md
fedramp.CP-6CP-6 — Alternate storage site — cross-region R2 replicationenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/51-NO-SPOF.md
fedramp.CP-7CP-7 — Alternate processing siteenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/51-NO-SPOF.md
fedramp.CP-9CP-9 — System backupenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/30-AUDIT-WORM-RETENTION.md
fedramp.CP-10CP-10 — Recovery and reconstitutionenforcedaudit_events: kye.assurance.audit_replay_report.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/13-RESILIENCE-LOOP.md
fedramp.IR-1IR-1 — Policy and procedures for incident responseenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/13-RESILIENCE-LOOP.md
fedramp.IR-2IR-2 — Incident response trainingadvisoryconstitution_refs: constitution/39-LEARN-RAIL.md
fedramp.IR-3IR-3 — Incident response testingenforcedaudit_events: kye.assurance.audit_replay_report.v1, kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/13-RESILIENCE-LOOP.md
fedramp.IR-4IR-4 — Incident handlingenforcedaudit_events: kye.signal.incident.opened.v1, kye.signal.revocation.cascaded.v1, kye.signal.incident.closed.v1
engines: internal, internal
constitution_refs: constitution/13-RESILIENCE-LOOP.md
fedramp.IR-5IR-5 — Incident monitoringenforcedaudit_events: kye.signal.incident.opened.v1, kye.signal.drift.detected.v1
engines: internal, internal
constitution_refs: constitution/13-RESILIENCE-LOOP.md
fedramp.IR-6IR-6 — Incident reporting — US-CERT channelenforcedaudit_events: kye.comms.dispatched.v1, kye.signal.incident.opened.v1
engines: internal, internal
constitution_refs: constitution/38-COMMS-RAIL.md
fedramp.IR-7IR-7 — Incident response assistanceenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/13-RESILIENCE-LOOP.md
fedramp.IR-8IR-8 — Incident response planenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/13-RESILIENCE-LOOP.md
fedramp.IR-9IR-9 — Information spillage responseenforcedaudit_events: kye.signal.revocation.cascaded.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/13-RESILIENCE-LOOP.md
fedramp.RA-1RA-1 — Policy and procedures for risk assessmentenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/13-RESILIENCE-LOOP.md
fedramp.RA-2RA-2 — Security categorisation — FIPS 199 mappingenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal, internal
constitution_refs: constitution/31-DATA-GOVERNANCE-PACK.md
fedramp.RA-3RA-3 — Risk assessmentenforcedaudit_events: kye.risk_assessment.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/13-RESILIENCE-LOOP.md
fedramp.RA-5RA-5 — Vulnerability monitoring + scanningenforcedaudit_events: kye.signal.drift.detected.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/13-RESILIENCE-LOOP.md
fedramp.RA-5.2RA-5(2) — Update vulnerabilities to be scannedenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/13-RESILIENCE-LOOP.md
fedramp.RA-7RA-7 — Risk response — POA&Menforcedaudit_events: kye.resilience.improvement_record.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/13-RESILIENCE-LOOP.md
fedramp.IA-1IA-1 — Policy and procedures for identification + authenticationenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.IA-2IA-2 — Identification and authentication (organizational users)enforcedaudit_events: kye.authority.grant.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.IA-2.1IA-2(1) — MFA for privileged accountsenforcedaudit_events: kye.authority.grant.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.IA-2.2IA-2(2) — MFA for non-privileged accountsenforcedaudit_events: kye.authority.grant.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.IA-2.5IA-2(5) — Individual authentication with group authenticationenforcedaudit_events: kye.authority.grant.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.IA-2.8IA-2(8) — Replay-resistant authenticationenforcedaudit_events: kye.authority.grant.v1, kye.replay.proof.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.IA-2.12IA-2(12) — Acceptance of PIV credentialsenforcedaudit_events: kye.authority.grant.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.IA-3IA-3 — Device identification + authenticationenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal, internal
constitution_refs: constitution/25-EDGE-GOVERNANCE.md
fedramp.IA-4IA-4 — Identifier management — uniqueness + lifecycleenforcedaudit_events: kye.authority.grant.v1
engines: internal, internal
constitution_refs: constitution/01-NAMING.md
fedramp.IA-4.4IA-4(4) — Identify status of users — active / inactive / suspendedenforcedaudit_events: kye.admin.entitlement.expired.v1, kye.admin.entitlement.renewed.v1, kye.admin.tenant.revoked.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.IA-5IA-5 — Authenticator management — generation, distribution, storage, rotationenforcedaudit_events: kye.admin.api_key.issued.v1, kye.admin.api_key.revoked.v1, kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal, internal
constitution_refs: constitution/30-AUDIT-WORM-RETENTION.md
fedramp.IA-5.1IA-5(1) — Password-based authentication (when applicable)advisoryconstitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.IA-5.2IA-5(2) — PKI-based authenticationenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal, internal
constitution_refs: constitution/25-EDGE-GOVERNANCE.md
fedramp.IA-5.6IA-5(6) — Protection of authenticators — private key never leaves boundaryenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/30-AUDIT-WORM-RETENTION.md, constitution/51-NO-SPOF.md
fedramp.IA-6IA-6 — Authentication feedback — does not reveal enumerationenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.IA-7IA-7 — Cryptographic module authenticationenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/51-NO-SPOF.md
fedramp.IA-8IA-8 — Identification and authentication (non-organizational users)enforcedaudit_events: kye.federation.cross_org_delegation.v1, kye.subprocessor.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.IA-11IA-11 — Re-authentication at risk thresholdenforcedaudit_events: kye.authority.grant.v1
engines: internal, internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.IA-12IA-12 — Identity proofingadvisoryconstitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.SC-1SC-1 — Policy and procedures for system + communications protectionenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/16-EDGE-RUNTIME.md
fedramp.SC-2SC-2 — Separation of system and user functionalityenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/40-IMPLEMENTATION-CANONICAL.md
fedramp.SC-4SC-4 — Information in shared system resources — no residual disclosureenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/16-EDGE-RUNTIME.md
fedramp.SC-5SC-5 — Denial-of-service protectionenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/16-EDGE-RUNTIME.md
fedramp.SC-7SC-7 — Boundary protection — tenant proxy + mTLS engine-to-engineenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal, internal
constitution_refs: constitution/16-EDGE-RUNTIME.md, constitution/25-EDGE-GOVERNANCE.md
fedramp.SC-7.3SC-7(3) — Limit number of access pointsenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/16-EDGE-RUNTIME.md
fedramp.SC-7.4SC-7(4) — External telecommunications servicesenforcedaudit_events: kye.subprocessor.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/51-NO-SPOF.md
fedramp.SC-7.5SC-7(5) — Deny by default — allow by exceptionenforcedaudit_events: kye.purpose.admissibility.v1
engines: internal, internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.SC-7.7SC-7(7) — Prevent split tunneling for remote devicesadvisoryconstitution_refs: constitution/16-EDGE-RUNTIME.md
fedramp.SC-7.8SC-7(8) — Route traffic to authenticated proxy serversenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/16-EDGE-RUNTIME.md
fedramp.SC-8SC-8 — Transmission confidentiality + integrityenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/16-EDGE-RUNTIME.md
fedramp.SC-8.1SC-8(1) — Cryptographic protectionenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/16-EDGE-RUNTIME.md
fedramp.SC-10SC-10 — Network disconnect — session timeout + re-authenforcedaudit_events: kye.authority.grant.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.SC-12SC-12 — Cryptographic key establishment + managementenforcedaudit_events: kye.admin.api_key.issued.v1, kye.admin.api_key.revoked.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/30-AUDIT-WORM-RETENTION.md
fedramp.SC-12.1SC-12(1) — Availability — backup of cryptographic keysenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/51-NO-SPOF.md
fedramp.SC-13SC-13 — Cryptographic protection — approved algorithmsenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/16-EDGE-RUNTIME.md
fedramp.SC-15SC-15 — Collaborative computing devices — explicit user activationadvisoryconstitution_refs: constitution/16-EDGE-RUNTIME.md
fedramp.SC-17SC-17 — PKI certificates — internal CA for engine certsenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/25-EDGE-GOVERNANCE.md
fedramp.SC-18SC-18 — Mobile code — none in PDP/PEP pathenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/40-IMPLEMENTATION-CANONICAL.md
fedramp.SC-20SC-20 — Secure name + address resolution (authoritative)advisoryconstitution_refs: constitution/16-EDGE-RUNTIME.md
fedramp.SC-21SC-21 — Secure name + address resolution (recursive)advisoryconstitution_refs: constitution/16-EDGE-RUNTIME.md
fedramp.SC-22SC-22 — Architecture + provisioning for name + address resolutionadvisoryconstitution_refs: constitution/16-EDGE-RUNTIME.md
fedramp.SC-23SC-23 — Session authenticityenforcedaudit_events: kye.authority.grant.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.SC-28SC-28 — Protection of information at rest — BYOK envelope encryptionenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/30-AUDIT-WORM-RETENTION.md
fedramp.SC-28.1SC-28(1) — Cryptographic protection of at-rest informationenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/30-AUDIT-WORM-RETENTION.md
fedramp.SC-39SC-39 — Process isolationenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/16-EDGE-RUNTIME.md
fedramp.SC-45SC-45 — System time synchronizationenforcedaudit_events: kye.signal.drift.detected.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/35-STREAMING-LOGS.md
fedramp.SI-1SI-1 — Policy and procedures for system + information integrityenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/13-RESILIENCE-LOOP.md
fedramp.SI-2SI-2 — Flaw remediation — patch SLO per severityenforcedaudit_events: kye.signal.drift.detected.v1, kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/13-RESILIENCE-LOOP.md
fedramp.SI-2.2SI-2(2) — Automated flaw remediation statusenforcedaudit_events: kye.signal.drift.detected.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/13-RESILIENCE-LOOP.md
fedramp.SI-2.3SI-2(3) — Time-to-remediation trackingenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1, kye.resilience.improvement_record.v1
engines: internal, internal
constitution_refs: constitution/13-RESILIENCE-LOOP.md
fedramp.SI-3SI-3 — Malicious code protectionenforcedaudit_events: kye.signal.incident.opened.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/13-RESILIENCE-LOOP.md
fedramp.SI-4SI-4 — System monitoringenforcedaudit_events: kye.signal.drift.detected.v1, kye.signal.incident.opened.v1
engines: internal, internal
constitution_refs: constitution/13-RESILIENCE-LOOP.md, constitution/35-STREAMING-LOGS.md
fedramp.SI-4.2SI-4(2) — Automated tools for real-time analysisenforcedaudit_events: kye.signal.drift.detected.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/35-STREAMING-LOGS.md
fedramp.SI-4.4SI-4(4) — Inbound + outbound communications traffic monitoringenforcedaudit_events: kye.evidence.tool_call_pin.v1, kye.signal.drift.detected.v1
engines: internal, internal
constitution_refs: constitution/16-EDGE-RUNTIME.md
fedramp.SI-4.5SI-4(5) — System-generated alertsenforcedaudit_events: kye.signal.incident.opened.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/13-RESILIENCE-LOOP.md
fedramp.SI-5SI-5 — Security alerts + advisoriesenforcedaudit_events: kye.signal.drift.detected.v1, kye.comms.dispatched.v1
engines: internal, internal
constitution_refs: constitution/38-COMMS-RAIL.md
fedramp.SI-6SI-6 — Security and privacy function verificationenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/30-AUDIT-WORM-RETENTION.md
fedramp.SI-7SI-7 — Software, firmware, information integrityenforcedaudit_events: kye.signal.drift.detected.v1, kye.signal.revocation.cascaded.v1
engines: internal, internal
constitution_refs: constitution/13-RESILIENCE-LOOP.md
fedramp.SI-7.1SI-7(1) — Integrity checks performed at startup + periodicallyenforcedaudit_events: kye.signal.drift.detected.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/13-RESILIENCE-LOOP.md
fedramp.SI-7.7SI-7(7) — Detect unauthorised changesenforced 1 unverified citationaudit_events: kye.resilience.drift.detected.v1 unverified citation, kye.signal.revocation.cascaded.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/13-RESILIENCE-LOOP.md
fedramp.SI-10SI-10 — Information input validationenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal, internal
constitution_refs: constitution/12-PURPOSE-PERMISSION.md
fedramp.SI-11SI-11 — Error handling — no PII / no stack in client errorsenforcedaudit_events: kye.compliance.attestation.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/40-IMPLEMENTATION-CANONICAL.md
fedramp.SI-12SI-12 — Information management + retentionenforcedaudit_events: kye.audit_retention_policy.v1
engines: internal
constitution_refs: constitution/30-AUDIT-WORM-RETENTION.md
fedramp.SI-16SI-16 — Memory protection — CSP-inheritedadvisoryconstitution_refs: constitution/16-EDGE-RUNTIME.md

Canonical KYE™ surfaces referenced on this page: KYE Protocol™.